pr-description
Use when writing a pull request title or body, when about to run gh pr create, when about to git push on a branch that already has an open PR, or when the user says /pr-description, "write the PR description", or "update the PR title". Don't use for commit messages, changelogs, o
供給アセットの概要
コーディングと開発 Agent
コードレビュー、リポジトリ分析、テスト、CI、GitHub、DevOps、開発ワークフロー向けのスキルです。
シナリオ
GitHub automation
I need my agent to triage GitHub issues, review pull requests, and summarize repository changes.
Agent 適合
Claude Code + CLI + Codex
Codex、Claude Code、Cursor、CLI、またはカスタム Agent に対応します。
インストール
準備完了
npx skills add AlemTuzlak/skills --skill pr-description
メンテナンス
新しい
最終プッシュから 3 日
リスク
要レビュー
ライセンスが不明確です
GitHub 品質
39
57/100 品質 · 60/100 信頼
対象タグ
レビュー注記
ライセンスが不明確です · Dependency or permission surface needs review
Agent 導入スコアカード
信頼、監査、インストール準備状況を一目で確認
公開リポジトリのメタデータ、OpenAgentSkill のレビューシグナル、保守の鮮度、インストール準備状況を組み合わせたスコアです。候補選定の目安であり、人によるレビューの代替ではありません。
品質
有望有用な候補ですが、採用前に代替と比較してください。
信頼
Do not auto-installTrust Score v5 found insufficient evidence for agent installation. Treat this as discovery material, not an executable recommendation.
監査
要レビューインストール準備、安全メタデータ、保守、採用リスクの機械可読なレビュー。
OpenAgentSkill Trust Score v5
インストール前に人のレビュー
Choose a stronger alternative or inspect the source manually before any install attempt.
スター
GitHub スター 39
リポジトリ活動
スター 39、フォーク 0
メンテナンス
最終プッシュから 3 日
ライセンス
不明
インストール
npx skills add AlemTuzlak/skills --skill pr-description
インストール安全性
標準パッケージまたはランタイムのインストールパス
権限範囲
secrets or environment access, shell or command execution
Agent の成果
Agent の成果データはまだありません
ドキュメント
README/SKILL.md の文脈が十分です
リスク概要
本番前にレビュー
- Repository license is unknown; no license file detected.
- ライセンスが不明確です
- Low GitHub adoption signal
- Quality score needs review
インストール準備状況
インストールパスを利用可能
- インストールパスを利用できます
- リポジトリの根拠を利用できます
- ライセンスが不明確です
- Agent-Proven の成果エビデンスはまだありません
Agent 可読メタデータ
このスキルの機械可読な判断データ。
このブロックまたは埋め込み JSON を使い、Agent がこのスキルをインストールすべきか、代替を選ぶべきか、先に人のレビューを求めるべきかを判断できます。
適したタスク
- GitHub automation ワークフロー
- Claude Code チーム
- builders willing to evaluate younger projects
- Inspect repository metadata
適した Agent
インストール判断
- コマンド
- npx skills add AlemTuzlak/skills --skill pr-description
- ポリシー
- ブロック
- 人によるレビュー
- はい
信頼とリスク
- 信頼
- 52/100
- 監査
- 69/100
- リスクレベル
- 要レビュー
成果ループ
- エンドポイント
- /api/agent/outcome
- イベント ID
- resolve
- 成果
- 5
使わない場合
- ベンダー提供の SLA が必要なチーム
- production agents without a repository review
- Low GitHub adoption signal
- Repository license is unknown; no license file detected.
- 高リスク権限のヒント: Shell or command execution, Secrets or environment access
Agent セーフティ v2
29/100 · 自動インストールを避ける
This skill should not be selected by an agent without explicit human security review.
Do not auto-install. Inspect the source, dependencies, and permission surface first.
高
Shell またはコマンド実行
Skill メタデータに端末、CLI、Shell、サブプロセス、またはコマンド実行のワークフローが含まれます。
中
ネットワークアクセス
Skill はリモートページ、API、リポジトリ、外部サービスにアクセスする可能性があります。
中
ファイルシステムアクセス
Skill はプロジェクトファイル、ドキュメント、生成物、ローカルワークスペース状態を読み書きする可能性があります。
高
Secrets or environment access
Skill metadata references credentials, tokens, environment variables, or secret-bearing workflows.
- 高リスク権限のヒント: Shell or command execution, Secrets or environment access
- ライセンスが不明確です
インストール先
Agent ワークフローにこのスキルをインストール
公開インストールエンドポイントからコマンド、安全チェックリスト、対象プロンプト、正規リンクを取得します。
OpenAgentSkill CLI
Resolve policy, run the source installer safely, and report a verified install receipt.
$ npx --yes https://github.com/Leon-Drq/openagentskill/releases/download/cli-v0.2.1/openagentskill-0.2.1.tgz install alemtuzlak-pr-descriptionAgent 解決プラン
インストール前に Agent に適合性を検証させます。
Resolve API は第一候補、代替、安全ポリシー、監査メモ、インストール先、Agent がそのまま使えるプロンプトを返します。
JSON を開く
/api/agent/resolve?task=Use%20pr-description%20for%20an%20agent%20workflow&agent=codex&max_risk=medium
Resolve テキスト
/api/agent/resolve?task=Use%20pr-description%20for%20an%20agent%20workflow&agent=codex&max_risk=medium&format=text
インストール引き継ぎ
/api/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description/install
Agent が確認すべきこと
- Resolve API でタスク適合と代替を確認。
- 監査・信頼スコアと安全ポリシーの警告を確認。
- Codex、Claude Code、Cursor、CLI のインストール先互換性を確認。
プロンプトをコピー
Task: Use pr-description in this workspace.
Resolve first: https://www.openagentskill.com/api/agent/resolve?task=Use%20pr-description%20for%20an%20agent%20workflow&agent=codex&max_risk=medium
Review install handoff: https://www.openagentskill.com/api/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description/install
Install command: npx skills add AlemTuzlak/skills --skill pr-description
Before running it, summarize audit warnings, required permissions, and the fallback skill if install is risky.Agent 引き継ぎ
別のディレクトリではなく、インストール経路を Agent に渡します。
公開インストールエンドポイントからコマンド、安全チェックリスト、対象プロンプト、正規リンクを取得します。
インストール引き継ぎ
/api/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description/install
LLM テキスト形式
/api/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description/install?format=text
代替を探す
/api/skills/search?q=pr-description&limit=3
Agent プロンプト
Use pr-description for this task. Review https://www.openagentskill.com/api/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description/install, then install with: npx skills add AlemTuzlak/skills --skill pr-descriptionRegistry メタデータ
自動スキル選択用の Agent 可読プロファイル。
Registry API 経由で判断、信頼、監査、ユースケース、インストールのシグナルを提供し、UI をスクレイピングせずに Agent が順位付けできます。
Manifest
/api/registry/manifest/alemtuzlak-pr-description
LLM テキスト
/api/registry/manifest/alemtuzlak-pr-description?format=text
インストール別名
/api/registry/install/alemtuzlak-pr-description
推奨
/api/registry/recommend?task=Use%20pr-description%20in%20an%20agent%20workflow&limit=3
Agent 適合
GitHub automation
プラットフォーム
Claude Code
Agent 判断パネル
Fallback candidate for GitHub automation
まずこのスキルでプロトタイプを作り、代替候補を用意してください。
スタック内の役割
代替候補
主な適合
GitHub automation
信頼ラベル
まずプロトタイプ
インストールパス
コマンド準備済み
使う場面
- GitHub automation ワークフロー
- Claude Code チーム
- builders willing to evaluate younger projects
根拠
- 最近のリポジトリ活動
- インストールコマンドまたは GitHub リポジトリが利用可能
- 品質プロファイル 57/100
- OpenAgentSkill エンゲージメント 4 件
先にレビュー
- Low GitHub adoption signal
- Repository license is unknown; no license file detected.
実装パス
- 1サンドボックスの Agent にインストールし、GitHub automation タスクを一度最初から最後まで実行します。
- 2Compare output quality, latency, and failure behavior against at least one alternative.
- 3Promote it into production only after reviewing repository permissions, license, and maintenance signals.
信頼プロファイル
Do not auto-install
Trust Score v5 found insufficient evidence for agent installation. Treat this as discovery material, not an executable recommendation.
GitHub 採用度
確認GitHub スター 39
スター/フォーク活動
確認スター 39、フォーク 0; 現在のメタデータでは Issue 活動を利用できません
最近のメンテナンス
合格最終プッシュから 3 日
ライセンスの明確さ
確認不明
良いシグナル
- AI レビュー承認済み
- インストールパスを利用できます
- リポジトリの根拠を利用できます
- 最近保守されたリポジトリ
- インストールコマンドに明確な高リスクパターンはありません
- 成果ループは準備済みですが、最初の実行が必要です
インストール前にレビュー
- Repository license is unknown; no license file detected.
- ライセンスが不明確です
- Low GitHub adoption signal
- Quality score needs review
- Permission surface needs review: secrets or environment access, shell or command execution
- GitHub adoption: 39 GitHub stars
- Stars/forks activity: 39 stars, 0 forks; issue activity unavailable in current metadata
- License clarity: Unknown
- Dependency/runtime risk: command execution surface, credential or environment access
- Permission surface: secrets or environment access, shell or command execution
- 実際の Agent 成果レポートはまだありません
- 無人インストールの前に人によるレビューが必要です
推奨アクション
Choose a stronger alternative or inspect the source manually before any install attempt.
品質プロファイル
有望 Agent ワークフロー向けの候補
有用な候補ですが、採用前に代替と比較してください。
ワークフロー適合
このスキルを使うシナリオ
Manage repositories
GitHub automation
I need my agent to triage GitHub issues, review pull requests, and summarize repository changes.
Build and ship code
Coding agents
I need a coding agent that can understand a repository, edit code, and review pull requests.
Verify behavior
Testing and QA
I need my agent to test a web app, reproduce bugs, and verify fixes.
ワークフロー適合
完全なワークフローに追加
Inspect, patch, and verify code
Coding review agent
A workflow for software agents that inspect repositories, review pull requests, generate tests, and turn findings into shippable patches.
Operate and verify web apps
Browser QA agent
A workflow for agents that navigate products, fill forms, take screenshots, and verify real user flows across web applications.
Ingest, retrieve, and cite
RAG knowledge base
A workflow for document-heavy agents that ingest files, create searchable knowledge, retrieve relevant context, and answer with grounded sources.
代替候補
インストール前に比較
このタスクに適する可能性のある類似スキル。
Cli
Official Lark/Feishu CLI tool with 200+ commands and 26 AI agent skills, designed for agent-native operation and easy integration with AI runtimes.
stop-slop
Eliminates predictable AI writing patterns from prose while preserving specific meaning and reader trust.
Aaron Marketing Skills
A comprehensive set of 38 marketing skills and 5 commands for Claude Code covering SEO/GEO and influencer marketing with evaluation frameworks.
Humanizer
Rewrites AI-sounding text so it reads naturally while preserving every factual claim and matching the writer's voice.
概要
--- name: pr-description description: Use when writing a pull request title or body, when about to run gh pr create, when about to git push on a branch that already has an open PR, or when the user says /pr-description, "write the PR description", or "update the PR title". Don't use for commit messages, changelogs, or review comments. ---
# pr-description
Write the GitHub PR title and body, then post them. Do not wait for approval.
Work from the diff, not from memory.
## When to run
This skill is auto plus on demand.
Run it:
- When the user asks for a PR title or body, or types `/pr-description`. - Immediately before `gh pr create`. - Immediately after an **agent** `git push` on a branch that already has an open PR. Then run `gh pr edit` with a fresh title and body.
Do not run it on a human-only `git push` in another terminal. Do not add a git hook.
A later push must rewrite the GitHub text. Do not leave a stale description.
## Required skills for the title and body
`simple-english` and `i-have-adhd` are prerequisites. They apply to the PR title and body, not to the rest of the session.
Load both immediately before writing the title and body. Use the Skill tool if this harness has one. If it does not, Read each skill's SKILL.md. Do not write from memory of those skills.
If either skill is missing, stop. Do not post a weaker substitute.
When `i-have-adhd` is loaded from this skill, ignore its persistence section. Do not switch the rest of the session into ADHD mode.
Use pragmatic `simple-english`. Then shape the text with `i-have-adhd`: next action first in the lead, numbered steps for manual test, lists capped at 5.
## Procedure
### 1. Ground in the repo
1. Find the base branch (`main` / `master` / `develop`). 2. Read `git log --oneline base...HEAD` and `git diff base...HEAD`. 3. Read `.github/pull_request_template.md` if it exists (also check `.github/PULL_REQUEST_TEMPLATE.md` and `.github/PULL_REQUEST_TEMPLATE/`). 4. Read about 15 recent PR titles in this repo (`gh pr list --limit 15 --state all --json title`). Match that shape. Do not invent a new title style. 5. Collect linked issues from branch name, commit messages, and `Closes #` / `Fixes #` text.
### 2. Classify the PR
Pick one kind from the diff:
| Kind | Signal | |---|---| | **fix** | Restores broken behavior. A user-visible bug, a failing test, a regression. | | **feat** | Adds behavior that did not exist. New export, new command, new user-facing flow. | | **chore / docs** | Agent files, CI, docs-only, refactors with no user-visible behavior change. |
If both a feat and a fix are in the diff, the larger user-visible story wins. Say so in the lead.
### 3. Feat gate: easy test path
<HARD-GATE> A **feat** PR cannot be posted until the branch has at least one of:
- A new or updated automated test that covers the new behavior - A command a reviewer can copy and run - A change in an official example app that shows the new behavior
If none of those exist, stop. Do not run `gh pr create`. Do not run `gh pr edit`. Tell the user what is missing. Wait until they add one, then continue.
A **fix** does not use this gate. A **chore / docs** PR does not use this gate. </HARD-GATE>
### 4. Write the title
Match this repo's recent PR titles. In a conventional-commit repo, write `type(scope): summary`. Keep it one line.
The title must still make sense if the reviewer never opens the body.
### 5. Write the body
Load `simple-english` and `i-have-adhd`, then write in this order.
**Lead (required, 1 to 4 sentences, before the template).**
- **feat:** what the PR does for a user of the product. - **fix:** what the bug is, then how this PR fixes it. - **chore / docs:** what changed, in product or repo terms, not a file list.
No preamble. No "This PR aims to". Start with the fact.
**Repo template (required when the file exists).**
Fill every section honestly. Leave a checkbox unchecked when the claim is false. Do not tick "I ran `pnpm test:pr`" if you did not run it.
**Extra sections after the template, in this order.** Testing and Risk / rollback are always present. Linked issues and Public API change are omitted when they do not apply.
#### Testing
Three parts, all required:
1. **Commands run.** What you ran, what passed, what you skipped and why. If you ran nothing, say so. 2. **Manual test.** Numbered steps a reviewer can follow to see the change. For a **fix**, step 1 is how to reproduce the old bug, then how to confirm it is gone. 3. **How this PR makes testing easy.** Name the artifacts on the branch: tests, a command, an example app change. If there are none (allowed for fix and chore / docs), write that. Do not invent an easy path.
#### Linked issues
Omit this heading when nothing links. When an issue links, use `Closes #N` or `Fixes #N`.
#### Risk / rollback
What could break. How to undo (revert the PR, turn a flag off, and so on). If risk is low, say that in one line. Do not skip the heading.
#### Public API change
Omit this heading when the PR does not touch the published surface.
Published surface means: exported functions, types, components, CLI flags, env vars, and documented contracts from **published** packages. Tests, internal files, agent skills, `AGENTS.md`, and `CLAUDE.md` do not count.
When it does touch that surface, show **caller usage**, not the internal diff:
```markdown ## Public API change
**Before**
\`\`\`ts old call site \`\`\`
**After**
\`\`\`ts new call site \`\`\` ```
Two short snippets. What a user writes today, then what they write after this PR.
### 6. Post immediately
Do not wait for the user to approve the text.
- No PR yet: `gh pr create --title "..." --body-file ...` - PR already open: `gh pr edit --title "..." --body-file ...`
If `gh` fails, stop and show the error. Leave the drafted body in the chat so it is not lost.
Do not attach screenshots to the PR. Do not commit screenshot files for this skill.
## Red flags
| You catch yourself | Do instead | |---|---| | Writing the body from the branch name | Read the diff. | | Ticking a template checkbox you did not do | Leave it unchecked and say so in Testing. | | Posting a feat with no test, command, or example | Stop. The feat gate failed. | | A 1-4 sentence lead that lists files | Rewrite as what a user can do, or what bug is gone. | | Public API section that shows the internal diff | Show caller usage before and after. | | Public API section on an AGENTS.md-only PR | Omit the heading. | | "I'll update the description later" after a push | Rewrite now with `gh pr edit`. | | Waiting for the user to approve the text | Post. This skill does not wait. | | Uploading or committing screenshots for the PR body | Skip. Do not put images on the PR. | | Writing without loading simple-english and i-have-adhd | Load both. If missing, stop. |
技術詳細
- バージョン
- 1.0.0
- ライセンス
- Unknown
- 最終更新
- 2026年8月20日
- 公開日
- 2026年8月20日
判断の要約
代替候補
最近のリポジトリ活動
Agent 実証エビデンス
Agent 実証エビデンス
Resolve、レビュー、インストール、限定実行後の成果レポート。
- 成功率
- —
- 直近の失敗
- —
- 成果
- 0
- 出力品質
- —
- 失敗
- 0
- 非該当
- 0
- インストール数
- 0
- リスクによりブロック
- 0
- 設定が必要
- 0
- 本番
- 0
Agent の実行結果はまだありません。最初の実行では /api/agent/outcome を通じて成功、設定要件、リスクによるブロック、失敗、非該当を報告できます。
成長ループ
共有キット
pr-description 用のシナリオベース草案です。X へ手動投稿できます。
pr-description: Use when writing a pull request title or body, when about to run gh pr create, when about to... 39 stars https://www.openagentskill.com/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description?ref=x
任意:インストールコマンド付きの返信
Listing + install path for pr-description: https://www.openagentskill.com/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description?ref=x Install: npx skills add AlemTuzlak/skills --skill pr-description
掲載元
Registry により登録
この掲載は公開ソースから登録されており、メンテナー申請が承認されるまで公式として表示されません。
- 作成者
- AlemTuzlak
- インデックス作成者
- OpenAgentSkill コミュニティインデックス
帰属は公開リポジトリまたは作成者プロフィールにリンクされています。作成者は掲載を申請して所有権シグナルを更新できます。
このスキルを申請所有者の申請
このスキル掲載を申請
この Registry により登録 掲載は AlemTuzlak に帰属していますが、まだ公式として表示されていません。申請すると、確認済み所有者シグナルが追加され、今後の公開、インストール、監査更新の信頼性が高まります。
クリエイター被リンクキット
README にエビデンスバッジを追加
開発者がリポジトリを評価する場所で、正規掲載、現在の信頼・監査シグナル、実際の Agent-Proven エビデンスを表示します。
[](https://www.openagentskill.com/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description)
[](https://www.openagentskill.com/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description)
[](https://www.openagentskill.com/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description/audit)
[](https://www.openagentskill.com/skills/alemtuzlak-pr-description)作者
AlemTuzlak
@alemtuzlak
プラットフォーム適合
健全性シグナル
- GitHub スター
- 39
- 品質スコア
- 34/100
- 最終 GitHub プッシュ
- 2026年8月20日
- フレームワークのヒント
- 不明
- OpenAgentSkill 閲覧数
- 4
- インストールコピー数
- 0
- 外部クリック
- 0
コミュニティシグナル
このスキルが Agent ワークフローに役立つかを共有してください。集約されたフィードバックがランキングを改善します。
信頼と安全性
Do not auto-install
- GitHub 採用度GitHub スター 39確認
- スター/フォーク活動スター 39、フォーク 0; 現在のメタデータでは Issue 活動を利用できません確認
- 最近のメンテナンス最終プッシュから 3 日合格
- ライセンスの明確さ不明確認
- README/SKILL.md の完全性メタデータには十分な利用・ワークフロー文脈があります合格
- 依存関係/ランタイムのリスクcommand execution surface, credential or environment access確認
関連スキル
Cli
Official Lark/Feishu CLI tool with 200+ commands and 26 AI agent skills, designed for agent-native operation and easy integration with AI runtimes.
16.6K スターstop-slop
Eliminates predictable AI writing patterns from prose while preserving specific meaning and reader trust.
16.3K スターAaron Marketing Skills
A comprehensive set of 38 marketing skills and 5 commands for Claude Code covering SEO/GEO and influencer marketing with evaluation frameworks.
2.6K スターHumanizer
Rewrites AI-sounding text so it reads naturally while preserving every factual claim and matching the writer's voice.
37.4K スター